View Single Post
Old 01-08-2013, 05:44 PM   #76 (permalink)
n0buddy0
Newbie
 
Join Date: Sep 2012

Quote:
Originally Posted by Spider! View Post
How about this? Page 323, Table 1, note 1.

http://www.gpo.gov/fdsys/pkg/CFR-201...sec180-209.pdf

1 Any cylinder not exceeding 2 inches outside diameter and less than 2 feet in length is excepted from volumetric expansion
test.
Call HazMat division up and ask them. Seriously. Name this document and see what they say.
n0buddy0 is offline   Reply With Quote