instagram takipci satin al - instagram takipci satin al mobil odeme - takipci satin al

bahis siteleri - deneme bonusu - casino siteleri

bahis siteleri - kacak bahis - canli bahis

goldenbahis - makrobet - cepbahis

cratosslot - cratosslot giris - cratosslot

Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Official parts diagram & "what size/thread is it" thread

Collapse
This is a sticky topic.
X
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

    Official parts diagram & "what size/thread is it" thread

    RISE!!!!

    Recovered from the old digs. Originally posted by Redneck Sniper and credits below for what I could dig out of the src. Add to this as needed.


    NOTE: an original, never-scanned version of the CCI Phantom manual is available online at PaintballManuals.com, here:
    http://www.paintballmanuals.com/CCI/manual2.pdf

    A scan of the official Phantom exploded parts diagram is attached (the highest resolution we've seen thusfar) as well as a photo with legend typed out below.

    The exploded parts diagram is keyed to a parts list on CCI's web site, here:
    the phantom paintball gun CCI




    1.) Ghost rings: 3-56 thread. The posts are available through Mike at CCI. Also you use certain hiviz sites to replace these posts such as: Cabela's -- HiViz Spark Sight

    2.) Bottomline screws: 10/32 and depending on accessories are usually 1/2" to 1" long

    3.) Front body screw: 8-32, length will depend on what cocking system you use.
    -Stock O/C: 1/2" Thumb screw
    -Wevo U/C kit: 5/8"
    -OLD Style Rainman U/C kit: 1" BUT you will need to use a small brass nut and a small washer to make sure that it fit properly without going into the breach. The nut it probably 1/8" and the washer is probably 1/16"
    -NEW STYLE Rainman Kit: 5/8"

    4.) Rear body thumb screw: 10-32 (length?)

    5.) The nut for the pump arm: 10-32

    6.) Grip frame screw: 1/4"-20 x 3/4" SHCS

    7.) Barrel threads: 14 TPI acme stub

    8.) Grip screws: 6-32 x 1/4"

    9.) Feed tube screw: 8-32 x 5/8"

    10.) Nylon set screw inside the bolt: 10-32 x 1/8"

    11.) Retainer screws (A.K.A. Valve Seat): 9/16"-20

    Vertical ASA Screws: 8-32 x 1/4

    Odd Stuff:

    Check Valve: 3/16 ball bearing, spring from a ball point pen and buna o-ring -004

    Please add your input

    Thanks so far to: RedneckSniper, Angelballer, Thisissparta, Timmycuddler, Stilgar, Slinger and Bradys71!

    #2
    Great info! Thanks for posting

    Comment


      #3
      Thank you for this, I had this saved from before the hack. Im glad it’s back up.

      Comment


        #4
        XOXO you the man!

        Comment

        Working...
        X